List of Wazir-E-Wazarat's / Deputy Commissioner's of District Doda


Serial No. Name of Officer Period From Period To Designation
1 Qazi Feroz-ud-Din NA NA Wair-E-Wazarats
2 Kh. Mohd. Amin NA NA Wair-E-Wazarats
3 Kh. Mohd. Rajab NA NA Wair-E-Wazarats
4 Syed Mohd. Amin Indrabi NA NA Wair-E-Wazarats
5 Pt. Ghanshyam NA NA Deputy Commissioner
6 Syed Nisar Hussain Shah NA NA Deputy Commissioner
7 Pt. Dev Raj Dogra 27/11/1953 27/05/1955 Deputy Commissioner
8 Dewan Iqbal Nath 01/07/1955 25/08/1956 Deputy Commissioner
9 Pt. Kashi Nath Koul 28/08/1956 31/12/1956 Deputy Commissioner
10 Malik Abdul Khaliq 01/01/1957 08/04/1959 Deputy Commissioner
11 Aga Iftikhar Ahmed 09/04/1959 05/11/1962 Deputy Commissioner
12 Syed Mohd. Yasin Indrabi 13/11/1962 17/02/1964 Deputy Commissioner
13 Malik Abdul Khaliq 24/02/1964 06/04/1964 Deputy Commissioner
14 K.D. Sharma 07/04/1964 19/09/1965 Deputy Commissioner
15 Aga Iftikhar Ahmed 20/09/1965 08/08/1968 Deputy Commissioner
16 Sardar Pralad Singh 09/08/1968 04/05/1970 Deputy Commissioner
17 Sardar Sohan Singh 07/05/1970 05/12/1970 Deputy Commissioner
18 Pt. Parmanand Sharma 10/12/1970 27/10/1972 Deputy Commissioner
19 Fazli Ahmed Khan 28/10/1972 20/09/1974 Deputy Commissioner
20 Ghulam Nabi Naik 21/09/1974 09/02/1976 Deputy Commissioner
21 Mohd. Shafi Pandit 16/02/1976 04/09/1977 Deputy Commissioner
22 Omar Jan 05/09/1977 26/09/1978 Deputy Commissioner
23 Sat Lal Koul 14/10/1978 16/02/1981 Deputy Commissioner
24 Ghulam Qadir Bacha 16/02/1981 11/08/1983 Deputy Commissioner
25 Syed Abdul Qayoom 12/08/1983 15/09/1984 Deputy Commissioner
26 Qazi Mohd. Amin 16/09/1984 20/01/1985 Deputy Commissioner
27 Mohd. Iqbal Khandey 21/01/1985 04/04/1987 Deputy Commissioner
28 A.G. Shabaz 04/04/1987 21/04/1988 Deputy Commissioner
29 Khurshid Ahmed Ganai 21/04/1988 22/12/1989 Deputy Commissioner
30 S.M. Hussain 22/12/1989 03/03/1990 Deputy Commissioner
31 Khurshid Ahmed Ganai 03/03/1990 01/10/1991 Deputy Commissioner
32 A.R.Paray 18/11/1991 05/09/1992 Deputy Commissioner
33 M.A.Jeelani 09/09/1992 10/07/1993 Deputy Commissioner
34 Sudhanshu Pandey 10/07/1993 01/12/1995 Deputy Commissioner
35 Lokesh Jha 01/12/1995 30/05/1998 Deputy Commissioner
36 D.K.Nargotra 19/06/1998 27/12/1999 Deputy Commissioner
37 Shailendra Kumar 27/12/1999 31/10/2001 Deputy Commissioner
38 Azad Ahmad Lone 01/11/2001 30/04/2002 Deputy Commissioner
39 G.N. Sufi 01/05/2002 21/09/2002 Deputy Commissioner
40 Basharat Ahmed Dhar 22/09/2002 24/12/2002 Deputy Commissioner
41 Mehboob Iqbal Sheikh 24/12/2002 11/02/2004 Deputy Commissioner
42 Gulzar Ahmed Qureshi 12/02/2004 20/03/2004 Deputy Commissioner
43 Hirdesh Kumar Singh 20/03/2004 20/05/2004 Deputy Commissioner
44 Gulzar Ahmed Qureshi 20/05/2004 14/05/2006 Deputy Commissioner
45 Dr. Pawan Kotwal 15/05/2006 05/04/2007 Deputy Commissioner
46 Saurabh Bhagat 05/04/2007 31/01/2008 Deputy Commissioner
47 Khursheed Ahmed Bhat 01/02/2008 30/06/2008 Deputy Commissioner
48 Syed Sharief-Ud-Din 01/07/2008 31/05/2010 Deputy Commissioner
49 Farooq Ahmed Khan 01/06/2010 23/04/2013 Deputy Commissioner
50 Mubarak Singh 24/04/2013 17/07/2014 Deputy Commissioner
51 Shyam Vinod Meena 18/07/2014 30/01/2015 Deputy Commissioner
52 Bhupinder Kumar 01/02/2015 Till Date Deputy Commissioner